Lists

Executive Board Members for 2018-2019 
Office2018-2019
PresidentPaul Kent

Vice-PresidentFrancis C. Newton III
TreasurerThomas F. Lynch
Assn’t TreasurerFrancis Doherty
Corres. SecretaryTom Reidy, III
AuditorJoseph Fahey
Past PresidentNickolas Mitropoulos
Dir. Special EventsThomas Yewcic
Recording SecretaryRobert Landsvik
Executive Board
Member #1Robert Bartholomew G. (2)
Member #2Fred Harris (2)
Member #3Dave Emerson (1)

Member #4John Lordan (1)
Member #5Richard Greco (1)
Advisors To Executive Board
James Carney,
Pasquale Oppedisano
Eugene Lucarelli
Michael Dolan
John D. Leone
Executive Board Members for 2017-2018 
Office2017-2018
PresidentNickolas Mitropoulos
Vice-PresidentPaul Kent
TreasurerFrancis C. Newton III
Assn’t TreasurerThomas F. Lynch
Corres. SecretaryMichael Tarantino
AuditorJoseph Fahey
Past PresidentDave Emerson
Dir. Special EventsThomas Yewcic
Recording SecretaryJohn D. Leone
Executive Board
Member #1Dave Emerson
Member #2Robert Landsvik
Member #3Francis Doherty
Member #4Tom Reidy, III
Member #5Robert Bartholomew G.
Member #6Fred Harris
Advisors To Executive Board
James Carney,
Pasquale Oppedisano
Eugene Lucarelli
Michael Dolan
Executive Board Members for 2016 - 2017 
Office2016-2017
PresidentDave Emerson
Vice-PresidentNickolas Mitropoulos
TreasurerPaul Kent
Assn’t TreasurerFrancis C. Newton III (2)
Corres. SecretaryJohn D. Leone
AuditorMichael Dolan
Past PresidentFred Harris
Dir. Special EventsThomas Yewcic
Recording SecretaryTom Reidy, III
Executive Board
Member #1Francis C. Newton III (2)
Member #2Thomas F. Lynch (1)
Member #3Kenneth Simmons (1)
Member #4Joseph Fahey (1)
Member #5Michael Tarantino (1)
Advisors To Executive Board
James Carney,
Pasquale Oppedisano
Leo Doherty,
Eugene Lucarelli
John M. Healy

 

Executive Board Members for 2015-2016  
Office2015-2016
PresidentFred Harris
Vice-PresidentDave Emerson
TreasurerNickolas Mitropoulos
Assn’t TreasurerPaul Kent
Corres. SecretaryJohn D. Leone
AuditorMichael Dolan
Past PresidentRobert Landsvik
Dir. Special EventsThomas Yewcic
Recording SecretaryTom Reidy, III
Executive Board
Member #1Francis C. Newton III (2)
Member #2Thomas F. Lynch (1)
Member #3Kenneth Simmons (1)
Member #4Joseph Fahey (1)
Member #5Michael Tarantino (1)
Advisors To Executive Board
James Carney,
Pasquale Oppedisano
Leo Doherty,
Eugene Lucarelli
John M. Healy
Executive Board Members for 2014 - 2015 
Office2014-2015
PresidentRobert Landsvik
Vice-PresidentFred Harris
TreasurerDave Emerson
Assn’t TreasurerNickolas Mitropoulos
Corres. SecretaryKenneth Simmons (1)
AuditorMichael Dolan
Past PresidentJoseph Fahey (1)
Dir. Special EventsThomas Yewcic
Recording SecretaryMichael Tarantino
Executive Board
Member #1Paul Kent (2)

Member #2Tom Reidy, III (2)
Member #3John D. Leone (2)
Member #4John M. Healy (1)
Member #5Francis C. Newton III (1)
Advisors To Executive Board
James Carney,
Pasquale Oppedisano
Leo Doherty,
Eugene Lucarelli

MEMBER LISTS

Officers 2013 - 2014
 
PresidentJoseph Fahey
Vice-President Robert Landsvik
Treasurer Fred Harris
Assistant Treasurer David Emerson
Recording Secretary Michael Tarantino, P.P.
Corresponding Secretary Kenneth J. Simmons, P.P
Auditor Gary J. Mills, P.P.
Director of Special Events Thomas Yewcic, P.P.
Special Advisor to Executive Board John M. Healy
Immediate Past PresidentNick Mitropoulos
Thomas J. Reidy III P.P.
John D. Leone, P.P.
Michael J. Dolan P.P.
Paul Kent

 

 

Executive Board
2013 - 2014
 
Immediate Past President Michael J. Dolan
Executive Board,
Member #1
Gary J. Mills, P.P.
Executive Board,
Member #2
Kenneth J. Simmons, P.P.
Executive Board,
Member #3
Dave Emerson
Executive Board,
Member #4
Nick Mitropoulos
Executive Board,
Member #5
Edward L. Coughlin, P.P.

 

 

Executive Board 2011 - 2012  
Immediate Past President Edward L.Coughlin
Executive Board,
Member #1

Michael Tarantino P.P.
Executive Board,
Member #2
Gary J. Mills P.P.
Executive Board,
Member #3
Kenneth J. Simmons P.P.
Executive Board,
Member #4

Dave Emerson
Executive Board,
Member #5

Fred Harris

 

Regular, Honorary, Associate and Life Members 
Abbott, Walter R.
Allen, Jr., Harry Arlmont Fuel Co.
Alper, Dr. David B.Podiatrist
Auterio, Rick
Bartholomew, Robert G.
Bartlett, Larry S.
Bauer, Gregory A.Chiropractor
Biciocchi, William A.
Bittelari, Robert P. Real Estate
Boisvert Jr., Richard S.
Bowes, Robert E.Real Estate
Briand, Richard J. Retired
Butler, Richard D. P.P.
Attorney
Butler, Tim
Byrne, Jack
Caccavaro, Thomas Jr.
Cahill, Paul C.
Fin. Manager / Comptroller
Campobasso, Richard S.
Investment Properties
Canniff, Brian J.
MBTA
Canniff, Donald J.
Retired
Carabello Jr., Joseph
Director of Guidance
Carey Jr., William A., P.P.
Financial Consultant
Carney, James J. P.P. Salesman
Carrigan, Owen R. Attorney
Connor, John J.,
Dentist
Cook, Charles W.
Teacher / Attorney
Cosgrove, Thomas B., Jr. Retired
Coughlin, Edward "Butch"
Crane, Joseph P.
Crowley, John J. Purchasing Agent
Cullinane, Richard F. Liberty Mutual
Curran, Joseph E.
Teacher / Coach
Cusolito, Laurence P. Partner / General Manager
DeCaprio, Richard House Dean / Administrator A.H.S.
Dever, III, Edward J.
Danaher, Jim
Demers, Roland J.A.H.S. House Dean
Dever, Edward J. III
Dever, Jr., Edward J.
Attorney
DeVito, Alfred M. DeVito Funeral Home
Doherty, Dan
Doherty Jr., Francis X.
Doherty, James F. P.P.
Assessor / Self Employed
Leo F. DohertyPharmacist
Dolan, Michael Project Manager
Donahue, Robert D. Senior P.A. Engineer
Doyle, John F. Attorney
Driscoll, John R. or Driscoll, John
Union City Press
Eagle, David F. C.E.O., Arlex Oil
Emerson, David H.
Errera, Peter F.
Retired Electrical Engineer
Fahey, Joseph M. Attorney
Feeley, Kevin
Attorney
Ferreira, Jr., Frank A., P.P. Management Consultant
Paul Fichera
Fitzmaurice, William F.
Electrical Contractor
Flynn, Paul T.
Foley, Michael, M.D.
Physician
Forristall, William P.
Purchasing Agent
Fong, Carl
Fraser, William
Frederick, John B.
Winchester Country Club
Friel, George H.
Ivex Novacel
Friel, James P.
Marketing Manager
Gaffey, Edward J., P.P.Funeral Director
Garber, Norman, Dr.
Self Employed / Optometrist
Gera, Brian R.
Gilligan, Stephen J. Account Manager Verizon
Gill, George
Good, David F. Vice President
Greeley, Kevin F. Management Consultant
Greeley, Robert E. Director of Assessment
Griffin, Fran
Griffin, Francais X.
Griffin, Robert
Griffin, Daniel J.
Griffin, John J.
Griffin, Thomas W.
Grossman, Irwin S., P.P.
Sports Director
Hallice, Joseph C.
Massport
Hanley, John J. Teacher / Coach
Harris, Frederic Lawyer
Hart, Joe
Healy, John M. Office Manager
Healy, Michael T. Teacher
Hodgdon, James W. Police Officer
Holden, John
Hurd, John W. Production Manager
Hutchins, Bob
Johnson, Richard A.
Apartment Developing and Management
Kalivas, Charles Insurance
Keefe, Chad
Keefe, John F. Retired
Kenna, Thomas D.
Attorney / Retired
Kennedy, Thomas G. Medical Systems
Kent, Paul W.
Koslowsky, Joseph
Kreider, John
Landsvik, Robert W. Commercial Banker
Lehan, Charles
Retired
Leone, Sr. David A. Attorney
Leone, John D. P.P.Attorney
Lepore, Tom C.
Lepore, Jack B.
Mortgage Broker
Lordan, John
Lucarelli, Eugene, P.P. Attorney
Lynch, Thomas F. Portfolio Manager
Mahoney, Francis X. Mahoney Insurance Agency, Inc.
Maldonis, Robert J.
Human Resources Consultant
Maloy, Paul F. P.P.Attorney
Mancini, John
Mansfield, Stephen M.Varitex Pharmaceuticals
Maranian, Sr., Arthur A.
CEO Maran Printing
Martin, Michael R.
Retired
Martorana, Roger Mathews, Michael P.
Mathews Michael P.
McCabe, Michael F.
School Principal
McKenna, David W.
Town of Arlington
McHugh, Dennis
Mills, Gary J. Principal Engineer
Mitropoulos, Nick C. Senior V.P. Sales
Moran, David
Moreland Jr., Fred
Electrical Contractor
Moskaluk, Thomas J.
Mulvey, Brian D. Mgr./Child Protection Service
Murphy, Thomas W.
Retired
Murray, John R.
Murray, Richard B., P.P. Pharmacist
Newton, III, Francis C.Attorney
O'Brien, Neil
O'Neil, Eugene
O'Reilly, Peter J. Pharmacist
O'Riordan, Stephen
Oppedisano, Pasquale D.
Retired Grocer
Oppedisano, Stephen J. Certified Public Accountant
Palmer, John J.
Paradis, Robert J.
Pizzuto, Robert J.
Waltham Fruit Co.
Pochini, David M.
Retired-Insurance
Powers, Chris
Pride, Robert H.
Account Executive
Quinn, Patrick J.
Reardon, Ritchie E.
Reidy, Thomas J. III Contractor
Reynolds, Francis T.
Attorney
Reynolds, Jr., George D., P.P. Architect
Robbins, Wayne E. Pro-Tech Consultants Home Inspections
Roberson, Harry C. Banking
Robinson, Spencer
Robinson, Kenneth G.
Retired
Rossi, John, P.P.
Building Contractor
Russo, Edward C. AMA Transportation
Ryan, Chris
Santini, Gary B. Contractor / President
Santini, Marat Retired Contractor
Savarese, Steven Real Estate
Scheschareg, Robert
Schomer, Don
Shine, Daniel J. Athletic Director
Simmons, Kenneth J. Attorney
Sullivan, Brian F.
Financial Advisor
Sullivan, Francis X.
Talarico, Paul J. Customer Engineer
Tarantino, Joseph J.
Insurance Broker
Tarantino, Michael F. Insurance Broker
Tassone, Salvatore Self Employed
Tessitore, Frank
Toomy, Ken
Tosi, Robert
Uek, Robert T. Retired
Venuto, Nick
Venuto, Jr., Nick
Verrier, Dennis
Villandry, Peter
Whalen, Scott
Whitney, Mark
Willey, Daniel M.
Woods, Alfred M.
Senior Vice-President, Spaulding / Slye
Wright, Bruce
Retired Gentleman
Yewcic, Thomas, P.P.
Vice President Medical Sales
Zoeller, Andy